Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6521,026
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8491,149
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6431,021
YaoundeCameroon 6,3003,915
YokoCameroon 6,0883,783
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1064,415
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7964,223
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7504,816
YanjiChina 6,1163,800
YichangChina 5,9823,717
YinchuanChina 5,0383,131
YiningChina 3,0591,901
YariguiesColombia 10,9416,799
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6155,975
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5665,945
YazdIran 2,7461,706
YakushimaJapan 7,2214,487
YamagataJapan 7,1084,417
YamaguchiJapan 6,9464,316
YokkaichiJapan 7,1804,462
YokohamaJapan 7,3134,544
YonagoJapan 6,9494,318
YonagunijimaJapan 7,2564,509
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,5435,930
YeMyanmar 6,4914,034
YolaNigeria 5,7013,542
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,6744,148
YurimaguasPeru 12,2937,639
YekaterinburgRussia 1,191740
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,4944,035
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1431,332
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6055,347
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2864,528
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6065,348
York, PaUsa 7,9694,952
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0104,977
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0166,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -