Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,0958,758
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0575,628
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1808,811
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6427,856
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7117,278
WoomeraAustralia 13,1018,141
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1796,947
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3543,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7884,840
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1934,470
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,1494,442
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6964,782
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0084,977
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7484,815
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7404,809
WillemstadCurašao 10,1716,321
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4047,087
WajimaJapan 6,9884,343
WakamatsuJapan 7,1514,443
WakayamaJapan 7,1594,449
WakkanaiJapan 6,5714,083
WajirKenya 5,9193,678
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0375,616
WindhoekNamibia 8,9345,551
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,26110,105
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,20810,072
WaimateNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,20710,071
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,32810,146
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7909,812
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,31410,138
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,20510,070
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9929,938
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,21510,076
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,29610,126
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0089,947
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0569,978
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,9469,909
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,28310,118
WintonNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,9329,900
WarsawPoland 1,403872
WroclawPoland 1,7071,061
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2913,909
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5662,837
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7862,352
WauSudan 5,3943,352
WaddingtonUk 2,7251,693
Waco, TxUsa 9,6245,980
Wake IslandUsa 10,2616,376
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9545,564
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7425,432
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6315,364
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Warren, OhUsa 8,0505,002
Warren, PaUsa 7,8694,890
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0795,021
Washington, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Washington, InUsa 8,4915,277
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1095,660
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5504,692
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2435,122
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1735,079
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3275,175
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0565,628
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2685,759
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9285,548
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5275,920
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1975,715
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1465,062
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9244,924
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3905,835
West Point, GaUsa 8,9995,592
West Point, NyUsa 7,7394,809
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3535,191
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4265,857
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0115,599
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,4275,237
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7874,839
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2535,128
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3815,208
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8484,877
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1005,034
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9244,924
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,9374,932
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5565,317
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3255,173
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2775,143
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1825,706
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9454,937
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6736,011
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6275,361
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1435,060
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1085,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -