Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7349,778
UaupesBrazil 11,1846,950
UbatubaBrazil 11,9277,411
UberabaBrazil 11,7747,316
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,0104,356
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4712,157
UpernavikGreenland 4,5212,810
UummannaqGreenland 4,5112,803
UdineItaly 2,2261,383
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7931,736
UenoJapan 7,1704,456
UnzendakeJapan 6,9964,347
UrakawaJapan 6,9034,290
UshibukaJapan 7,0274,367
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2294,492
UwajimaJapan 7,0904,406
UkmergeLithuania 1,080671
UtenaLithuania 1,025637
UlaangomMongolia 3,3872,105
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4122,742
UlgiiMongolia 3,3002,051
UliastaiMongolia 3,8042,364
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4072,117
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6792,908
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,6344,123
UfaRussia 899558
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9631,841
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2162,620
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2213,866
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2082,615
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,298807
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5494,070
Ust-MajaRussia 5,0823,158
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5423,444
Umm BeninSudan 4,7072,925
UmeňSweden 1,554966
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,9194,300
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5994,101
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,4093,983
UrfaTurkey 1,9941,239
UsakTurkey 2,0321,263
Uman’Ukraine 1,047650
UzgorodUkraine 1,507936
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1005,033
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1345,054
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2515,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -