Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1151,936
TiranaAlbania 2,2081,372
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6652,899
TebessaAlgeria 3,3612,089
TimimounAlgeria 4,3542,706
TindoufAlgeria 4,9983,106
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6822,288
TrelewArgentina 14,7989,196
TucumanArgentina 13,4858,380
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9357,417
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9347,416
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6357,230
TibooburraAustralia 13,2798,252
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7007,892
TshaneBotswana 8,9835,582
TaguatingaBrazil 11,0206,848
TarauacaBrazil 12,1787,568
TauaBrazil 10,0586,250
TefeBrazil 11,3597,059
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2066,964
TeresinaBrazil 10,1266,292
TiriosBrazil 10,2966,398
TorresBrazil 12,7287,909
TracuateuaBrazil 10,0236,229
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,1037,521
TriunfoBrazil 10,0846,267
TucuruiBrazil 10,4416,488
TuriacuBrazil 9,9836,204
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7123,550
Terrace, BcCanada 7,8174,857
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2054,478
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4374,621
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0224,363
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1674,454
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3444,564
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7314,804
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6064,726
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1354,434
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6094,107
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,9279,276
TaiyuanChina 5,5073,422
TaoyuanChina 7,0924,407
TengchongChina 5,6423,506
TønderDenmark 2,0821,294
TylstrupDenmark 1,9721,226
TystofteDenmark 1,9211,194
TamayoDominican Republic 9,7176,038
TahrirEgypt 2,8411,765
TantaEgypt 2,8191,752
TallinEstonia 1,142710
TartuEstonia 1,004624
TampereFinland 1,273791
TurkuFinland 1,306811
ToulonFrance 2,8851,792
ToulouseFrance 3,1341,947
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4749,616
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,38010,178
TchibanGabon 7,0184,361
TbilisiGeorgia 1,494928
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4261,508
TamaleGhana 6,2923,910
ThessalonikiGreece 2,1201,317
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4261,507
TimehriGuyana 10,0496,245
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,9786,822
TelaHonduras 10,8256,727
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0263,745
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0263,745
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8796,139
TabrizIran 1,9061,185
TeheranIran 2,2641,407
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6081,621
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4181,503
TarvisioItaly 2,1751,351
TermoliItaly 2,4181,503
TorinoItaly 2,6371,639
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6311,635
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8991,801
TrevicoItaly 2,4821,542
TrevisoItaly 2,3181,441
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2201,379
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6391,640
TabouIvory Coast 7,1214,425
TadotsuJapan 7,0714,394
TakadaJapan 7,0904,406
TakamatsuJapan 7,0864,404
TakayamaJapan 7,1144,421
TanegashimaJapan 7,2124,481
TatenoJapan 7,2864,527
TateyamaJapan 7,3644,576
TokushimaJapan 7,1384,436
TokyoJapan 7,2984,535
TomakomaiJapan 6,8004,226
TottoriJapan 6,9984,348
ToyamaJapan 7,0644,390
ToyookaJapan 7,0274,367
TsuJapan 7,1954,471
TsurugaJapan 7,0894,405
TsuyamaJapan 7,0204,362
TurgayKazakhstan 1,584984
TripoliLebanon 2,3261,445
TobrukLibya 2,9271,819
TripoliLibya 3,3332,071
TelsiaiLithuania 1,231765
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1575,069
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9085,535
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7125,414
ThyoloMalawi 7,9304,928
TawauMalaysia 8,7365,428
TessalitMali 5,1493,200
TimbuktuMali 5,6943,539
TombMali 5,6983,541
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0143,737
TacubayaMexico 10,9596,810
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6186,598
TarialanMongolia 4,0142,494
TosontsengelMongolia 3,8292,379
TsetserlegMongolia 4,1102,554
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5502,827
TangierMorocco 4,1842,600
TarfayaMorocco 5,2763,279
TazaMorocco 4,1882,602
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9373,690
TaungooMyanmar 6,0713,773
ThandweMyanmar 5,9853,719
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1728,807
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,34310,156
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0439,969
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,26110,105
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,32310,143
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,15010,035
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,18710,059
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0779,990
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,0299,960
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,10210,006
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,18210,056
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,13410,026
TemukaNew Zealand 16,27910,116
TimaruNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,16810,047
TahouaNiger 5,4453,383
TillaberyNiger 5,7043,544
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5174,050
TromsoNorway 1,9931,238
TrondheimNorway 1,9891,236
ThumraitOman 4,2742,656
TacnaPeru 13,0428,105
TarapotoPeru 12,3667,684
TrujilloPeru 12,6777,878
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5585,318
TorunPoland 1,522946
TimisoaraRomania 1,7671,098
TambovRussia 241150
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,2201,380
TaraRussia 2,0241,258
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,2501,398
TermezRussia 2,7521,710
TernejRussia 6,3383,939
TobolskRussia 1,6501,026
TomskRussia 2,6631,655
Tot’MaRussia 563350
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,191740
TuapseRussia 1,222759
TuraRussia 3,3112,058
TurukhanskRussia 2,7301,697
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7232,313
TortosaSpain 3,3902,106
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2173,863
TokerSudan 4,0752,532
TartousSyria 2,2771,415
TaipeiTaiwan 7,1124,420
TaboraTanzania 6,7264,180
TakThailand 6,4193,989
TrangThailand 7,3164,546
TabligboTogo 6,4554,011
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4497,115
TunisTunisia 3,1191,938
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8541,152
TireeUk 2,9871,856
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7111,685
TernopilUkraine 1,247775
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3448,292
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,0115,600
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9374,310
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0435,619
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,2205,729
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3825,830
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3835,209
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5194,673
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Temple, TxUsa 9,6826,016
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5645,943
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2275,733
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1305,052
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4165,230
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1085,039
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1165,665
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8045,471
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7784,833
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2835,769
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8844,899
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9776,200
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1065,659
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0885,647
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8674,888
TashkentUzbekistan 2,5161,563
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1756,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -