Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7261,694
ShkoderAlbania 2,1561,340
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3082,055
SaltaArgentina 13,3338,285
San AntonioArgentina 14,6089,077
San LuisArgentina 14,0948,758
San RafaelArgentina 14,3318,905
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2298,842
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,5078,393
SarmientoArgentina 15,2049,448
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2318,843
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2268,840
SalzburgAustria 2,1301,324
SakiAzerbaijan 1,578980
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7911,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,6711,038
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4953,415
SaveBenin 6,2633,892
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5687,810
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0741,289
SalvadorBrazil 10,5816,575
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0048,081
SantaremBrazil 10,6406,612
SantosBrazil 12,0467,486
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,9737,440
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,8506,742
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9896,207
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6497,860
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,9758,062
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8037,335
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9876,206
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1816,948
São PauloBrazil 12,0267,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,9057,398
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1367,541
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4526,495
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4836,514
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5207,159
SobralBrazil 9,8436,117
SoureBrazil 10,0936,272
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,7736,695
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3058,268
SurubimBrazil 9,9336,172
SadovoBulgaria 1,8791,167
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0121,250
SofiaBulgaria 1,9081,186
SiemreapCambodia 7,0284,367
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7924,221
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1355,055
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,9654,328
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5013,418
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7674,205
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7554,819
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6634,762
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1933,849
Scott, SkCanada 7,7794,834
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5574,075
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9084,293
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2264,490
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2383,876
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6224,736
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5664,702
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5724,705
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3333,935
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7684,206
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9754,956
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9774,957
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6054,104
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4363,378
SalCape Verde 6,8854,279
SantiagoChile 14,3908,942
SewellChile 14,4168,958
ShanghaiChina 6,5814,090
ShantouChina 6,9464,316
ShenyangChina 5,8563,639
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,8446,738
Simon BolivarColombia 10,5756,571
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2266,976
SibenikCroatia 2,2311,386
SplitCroatia 2,2161,377
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7061,060
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0521,275
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5815,954
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6095,971
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5535,936
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5805,953
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5355,925
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6405,991
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6145,974
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6646,006
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6786,014
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5705,947
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5515,935
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5895,959
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6225,979
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6395,990
San GabrielEcuador 11,7827,321
SalloumEgypt 2,9141,811
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,1451,955
SohagEgypt 3,2622,027
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9851,855
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1076,902
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9669,300
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,592989
StrasbourgFrance 2,4281,509
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,8816,140
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8776,138
SukhumiGeorgia 1,311815
SchleswigGermany 2,0501,274
StuttgartGermany 2,3171,440
SamosGreece 2,2211,380
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1961,365
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5521,586
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6632,897
SiguiriGuinea 6,5464,068
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,9806,823
SzegedHungary 1,7981,117
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9371,204
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5752,222
SagarIndia 4,5992,858
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,4452,140
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7976,709
SemnanIran 2,3311,449
ShahroudIran 2,2921,425
ShirazIran 2,9561,837
ShannonIreland 3,2632,027
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7201,690
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3871,484
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4161,502
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,5621,592
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8991,802
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5621,592
SigonellaItaly 2,8101,746
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0014,351
SagaJapan 6,9534,320
SaigoJapan 6,8844,278
SakaiJapan 6,9344,309
SakataJapan 7,0244,365
SapporoJapan 6,7514,195
SaseboJapan 6,9274,304
SendaiJapan 7,1384,435
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1624,451
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9324,308
ShinjoJapan 7,0634,389
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2614,512
ShirakawaJapan 7,1984,473
ShizuokaJapan 7,2824,525
SumotoJapan 7,1354,434
SuttsuJapan 6,7144,172
SuwaJapan 7,1734,457
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9169,269
SavannakhetLaos 6,7884,218
SiauliaiLithuania 1,164724
SiluteLithuania 1,287800
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0561,278
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,7394,809
SalimaMalawi 7,6694,766
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5985,343
SibuMalaysia 8,5365,304
SanMali 6,1223,804
SegouMali 6,1893,846
SikassoMali 6,3593,952
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1175,044
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1286,915
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,3912,729
SainshandMongolia 4,8132,991
SafiMorocco 4,6742,904
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9783,094
SittweMyanmar 5,7453,570
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,12210,019
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,2081,372
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,7791,727
SaiqOman 3,7812,349
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3452,700
SurOman 3,8932,419
SialkotPakistan 3,5692,218
SibbiPakistan 3,5072,179
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,9598,053
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1108,146
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7185,418
SandomierzPoland 1,422884
SniezkaPoland 1,7981,117
SuwalkiPoland 1,214754
SzczecinPoland 1,7641,096
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2762,657
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3123,301
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4175,852
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5355,304
Satu MareRomania 1,526948
SibiuRomania 1,607999
SulinaRomania 1,383859
SadrinskRussia 1,378856
Saint PetersburgRussia 882548
SalekhardRussia 1,8451,146
SaratovRussia 472293
SejmcanRussia 5,6103,486
SelagoncyRussia 3,8962,421
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9434,314
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9953,104
SmolenskRussia 621386
SociRussia 1,272791
SortovalaRussia 988614
SuntarRussia 4,2122,618
SurgutRussia 1,9681,223
SverdlovskRussia 1,191740
SyktyvkarRussia 913567
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2855,770
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8504,257
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7504,194
SingaporeSingapore 8,1525,066
SliacSlovakia 1,6961,054
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3943,973
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0363,751
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7592,336
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3732,096
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4722,158
SevilleSpain 4,0512,518
SennarSudan 4,6582,894
ShambatSudan 4,4402,759
ShendiSudan 4,3132,680
StenseleSweden 1,7511,088
StockholmSweden 1,501933
StorlienSweden 1,9051,184
SundsvallSweden 1,6221,008
SantisSwitzerland 2,3941,488
SongeaTanzania 7,3214,549
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,7014,164
SongkhlaThailand 7,4064,602
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7004,163
Surat ThaniThailand 7,1364,435
SurinThailand 6,8694,268
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1303,809
SokodeTogo 6,2333,873
SfaxTunisia 3,2782,037
SousseTunisia 3,1841,979
SamsunTurkey 1,572977
SiirtTurkey 1,8941,177
SivasTurkey 1,7271,073
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5261,569
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,2392,013
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,9031,804
SarataUkraine 1,308813
SarnyUkraine 1,087676
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,264786
SumyUkraine 659409
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4802,163
SaltoUruguay 13,4178,337
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5015,904
Safford, AzUsa 9,8706,134
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3334,557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,3535,812
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6485,374
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,6845,397
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Salem, InUsa 8,4515,252
Salem, OrUsa 8,8195,480
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0835,644
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7636,067
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8846,142
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0596,251
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6125,973
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4165,851
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8796,139
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9726,197
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8816,140
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6725,389
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6584,759
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9145,539
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0895,648
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4515,252
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5155,291
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5315,301
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0225,606
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3585,194
Selma, AlUsa 9,1845,707
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6924,780
Seymour, InUsa 8,4515,252
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5085,287
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5425,308
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4145,850
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4895,275
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3795,207
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1995,095
Southport, NcUsa 8,5855,335
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2425,121
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6185,355
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4455,248
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9944,967
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9125,538
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,2214,487
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0945,029
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6475,373
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8554,881
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7394,809
State College, PaUsa 7,9334,930
State University, MsUsa 9,1685,697
State University, NmUsa 9,8976,150
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2385,119
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9925,588
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5825,333
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5655,944
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4265,236
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5824,712
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1615,693
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7815,457
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6605,381
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6195,356
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6384,746
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,5261,570
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7846,701
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,4826,514
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4036,464
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2853,284
SocotraYemen 4,8222,997
SenangaZambia 8,0925,028
SerenjeZambia 7,6594,760
SeshekeZambia 8,2215,108
SolweziZambia 7,6034,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -