Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,6198,463
ReconquistaArgentina 13,3358,287
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,9488,668
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6059,697
RivadaviaArgentina 13,1098,146
RosarioArgentina 13,7158,523
RichmondAustralia 14,1788,811
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2998,264
RecifeBrazil 9,9046,154
RemansoBrazil 10,4956,522
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,1587,555
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7637,310
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4517,737
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,7997,332
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8934,905
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5304,679
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8874,901
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8904,903
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2483,261
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9744,334
RuoqiangChina 3,8472,390
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7126,657
RandersDenmark 1,9771,228
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7046,030
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5375,926
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,15010,036
RumipambaEcuador 11,9817,445
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8751,787
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0581,900
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9121,809
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,8326,110
RostockGermany 1,9011,181
RhodesGreece 2,3111,436
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2462,017
ReykhólarIceland 3,5422,201
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5622,213
RamsarIran 2,1181,316
RashtIran 2,0491,273
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,1211,939
RadicofaniItaly 2,5401,578
Resia PassItaly 2,3491,460
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4061,495
RivoltoItaly 2,2431,394
Rolle PassItaly 2,3001,429
RomeItaly 2,5681,596
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5951,613
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2271,384
RumoiJapan 6,6924,158
RigaLatvia 1,126700
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,181734
RodriguesMauritius 8,5505,313
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,7832,351
RabatMorocco 4,3742,718
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2503,884
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,3665,199
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,21510,076
RangioraNew Zealand 16,29810,128
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,15810,041
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,23410,088
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0689,985
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,26710,108
RivasNicaragua 11,1706,941
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7382,323
RebolyRussia 1,163723
Rostov On DonRussia 867539
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3882,106
RagaSudan 5,3613,332
RashadSudan 4,8813,033
RenkSudan 4,8683,025
RumbekSudan 5,4613,394
RanongThailand 7,0254,366
Roi EtThailand 6,7724,208
RizeTurkey 1,550963
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4261,507
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,215755
RomnyUkraine 726451
RovnoUkraine 1,155718
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4612,151
RochaUruguay 13,4458,355
Racine, WiUsa 8,1545,067
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4435,247
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5195,294
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5195,294
Reading, PaUsa 7,8894,902
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3325,799
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5525,314
Redding, CaUsa 9,2945,775
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9186,163
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3675,821
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2945,154
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2215,109
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2215,109
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3585,194
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2565,130
Rockville, InUsa 8,3935,215
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4845,272
Rome, GaUsa 8,9015,531
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8054,850
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0295,610
Roswell, NmUsa 9,6886,020
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,0184,982
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5455,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -