Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,7591,714
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6171,005
QubaAzerbaijan 1,589988
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9146,161
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,2483,261
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0904,406
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9224,923
QuinteroChile 14,3988,947
QingdaoChina 6,1133,798
QiqiharChina 5,4533,388
QuitoEcuador 11,8937,391
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,16910,048
QuettaPakistan 3,3922,108
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4345,862
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1525,687
Quang TriVietnam 6,9304,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -