Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7039,136
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,5254,054
ParanaArgentina 13,6028,453
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,2178,213
PehuajoArgentina 14,0258,715
PergaminoArgentina 13,7828,564
PigeArgentina 14,1938,820
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,8078,580
PosadasArgentina 12,9458,044
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1838,192
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2838,876
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6998,513
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9517,426
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0486,866
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2833,283
ParakouBenin 6,1253,806
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1426,303
ParacatuBrazil 11,4817,134
ParanaBrazil 11,1226,911
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3217,657
ParanaibaBrazil 11,9747,441
ParintinsBrazil 10,7896,705
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8786,138
Passo FundoBrazil 12,7997,953
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,5837,198
PaulistanaBrazil 10,2986,399
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2326,358
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0246,850
PeixeBrazil 11,1216,911
PetrolinaBrazil 10,3716,445
PicosBrazil 10,2236,352
PiraiBrazil 11,7827,322
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4907,140
PompeuBrazil 11,5447,174
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,5097,773
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4216,476
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,5427,793
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8047,335
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8788,002
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,0036,838
PosseBrazil 11,1696,941
PlevenBulgaria 1,7811,107
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8861,172
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2564,509
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5104,667
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4254,614
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6314,742
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3555,192
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4424,003
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7794,834
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6214,736
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8304,865
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8484,877
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7504,816
ParronChile 14,4508,979
Puerto AysenChile 15,4109,576
Puerto MonttChile 15,1549,417
Punta ArenasChile 15,7769,804
PingbianChina 6,0603,766
PeralesColombia 11,2647,000
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,6496,617
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,2626,998
PragueCzech Republic 1,9241,195
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7806,078
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5825,954
PoloDominican Republic 9,7506,059
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5525,936
PichilingueEcuador 12,0397,481
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0907,513
PuyoEcuador 11,9897,450
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7381,701
ParisFrance 2,7511,710
PerpignanFrance 3,1011,927
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8977,393
Port-GentilGabon 6,8794,275
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5767,815
PotsdamGermany 1,8991,180
PatrasGreece 2,3891,484
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6122,866
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7502,952
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3545,813
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7806,078
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,6946,645
PecsHungary 1,9261,197
PambanIndia 6,0503,760
PuneIndia 4,8723,028
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1615,071
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6015,345
PadovaItaly 2,3531,462
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3561,464
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8361,762
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8421,766
PantelleriaItaly 3,0231,878
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4921,548
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9291,820
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4801,541
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4311,511
PiacenzaItaly 2,5211,567
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5661,594
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3951,488
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6231,630
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4831,543
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5941,612
PrizziItaly 2,8631,779
PakseLaos 6,9874,342
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5634,700
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4795,269
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5185,293
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9966,833
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1491,336
PatheinMyanmar 6,1663,832
PutaoMyanmar 5,3833,345
PyiMyanmar 6,0063,732
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0208,712
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0599,979
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,28010,117
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,28010,117
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9459,908
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7986,710
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3783,963
PohangNorth Korea 6,6654,142
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2053,856
PadidanPakistan 3,7832,351
PanjgurPakistan 3,5982,236
ParachinarPakistan 3,2071,993
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7482,329
PeshawarPakistan 3,2752,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8507,363
PilarParaguay 13,0528,111
PiscoPeru 13,0258,094
PiuraPeru 12,4947,764
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,4867,759
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2905,152
PoznanPoland 1,6571,030
PrzemyslPoland 1,405873
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9292,442
PortalegrePortugal 4,0042,488
Porto Portugal 3,9442,451
PavelecRussia 208130
PecoraRussia 1,409876
PermRussia 945588
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6804,151
PetrozavodskRussia 879546
PjatigorskRussia 1,215755
PoronajskRussia 6,3273,931
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,024636
Providenja BayRussia 6,4133,985
PskovRussia 884550
PodorSenegal 6,3993,976
PopradSlovakia 1,603996
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0096,220
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0665,634
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3452,078
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2053,856
Port SudanSudan 3,9512,455
ParamariboSuriname 9,9156,162
PiteňSweden 1,596992
PalmyraSyria 2,2841,419
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7459,784
PhetchabunThailand 6,5824,090
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4964,036
PhraeThailand 6,3683,957
PhuketThailand 7,2104,480
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1804,462
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8134,234
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9244,302
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8636,129
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,0801,914
PoltavaUkraine 771479
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4408,352
PradoUruguay 13,5918,446
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5298,407
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5315,301
Pana, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Paoli, InUsa 8,4515,252
Paris, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9894,964
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4135,849
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8365,491
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3055,782
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0745,639
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6775,392
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3435,806
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Perry, OkUsa 9,1665,696
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9004,909
Philo, OhUsa 8,1885,088
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8736,135
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1645,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9454,937
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0625,010
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7394,809
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5014,662
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9475,560
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8665,509
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9454,937
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0445,620
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4795,269
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6766,013
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7854,837
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4795,269
Portage, WiUsa 8,0745,017
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3244,551
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7385,430
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2455,124
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2255,733
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3755,205
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1125,041
Princeton, InUsa 8,6305,363
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5514,692
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1625,694
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7026,650
PetaukeZambia 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -