Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8622,400
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7222,935
OranArgentina 13,1118,148
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9626,812
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7007,892
OstendeBelgium 2,5921,611
ObidosBrazil 10,6476,616
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0383,752
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4134,607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4144,607
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0919,378
OdenseDenmark 1,9731,226
OtavaloEcuador 11,8437,359
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9269,275
OuluFinland 1,429888
OroomiehIran 1,9401,205
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,8281,757
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6414,127
ObihiroJapan 6,8624,264
OfunatoJapan 7,1134,420
OitaJapan 7,0344,371
OkayamaJapan 7,0494,380
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3554,570
OmaezakiJapan 7,3034,538
OmuJapan 6,7074,168
OnahamaJapan 7,2514,506
OsakaJapan 7,1414,437
OshimaJapan 7,3564,571
OtaruJapan 6,7244,178
OwaseJapan 7,2334,495
OuarzazateMorocco 4,6412,884
OujoaMorocco 4,0142,494
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1238,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,20910,073
OphirNew Zealand 16,23110,086
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,21710,077
OtautauNew Zealand 16,19610,064
OcotalNicaragua 10,9836,825
OrlandNorway 2,0371,266
OsloNorway 1,9191,192
OhotskRussia 5,5303,436
OkhotskRussia 5,5303,436
OlekminskRussia 4,4322,754
OlenekRussia 3,7542,333
OmskRussia 2,0001,243
OnegaRussia 1,016631
OrenburgRussia 954593
OymyakonRussia 5,2423,258
OviedoSpain 3,6142,246
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7881,111
Orkney IslandsUk 2,6931,673
OdessaUkraine 1,221759
OvrucUkraine 954593
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6715,388
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1545,067
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9935,588
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9444,937
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2505,748
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7905,462
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2035,097
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5925,339
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5855,335
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5835,333
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4915,277
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2795,766
Orono, MeUsa 7,1414,438
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0545,005
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6234,737
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7905,462
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6235,359
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9884,964
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -