Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0181,876
NeuquenArgentina 14,6579,108
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9288,655
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8929,254
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1967,579
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2718,868
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5148,398
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4175,852
NatitingouBenin 6,0893,784
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6687,250
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8543,638
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1413,816
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8323,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3543,949
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5024,040
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6114,108
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7244,800
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4744,645
N’DjamenaChad 5,3003,293
NanchangChina 6,4524,009
NanjingChina 6,3503,946
NanningChina 6,4734,022
NicosiaCyprus 2,2961,427
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,8811,169
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5485,933
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7206,040
NegeleEthiopia 5,5213,431
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4408,973
NandiFiji 14,4408,973
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,353841
NancyFrance 2,5101,560
NantesFrance 3,0981,925
NiceFrance 2,7651,718
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8631,158
NurembergGermany 2,1551,339
NurnbergGermany 2,1581,341
NaxosGreece 2,3411,455
NanortalikGreenland 4,8413,008
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7872,975
NordGreenland 3,4882,168
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8733,028
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8484,256
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8773,031
New DelhiIndia 4,0722,531
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5491,584
NaganoJapan 7,1244,427
NagasakiJapan 6,9724,332
NagoJapan 7,3824,587
NagoyaJapan 7,1834,464
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,3984,597
NaraJapan 7,1584,448
NazeJapan 7,3224,550
NemuroJapan 6,9484,317
NiigataJapan 7,0654,390
NikkoJapan 7,1914,469
NobeokaJapan 7,0924,407
NairobiKenya 6,2723,897
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,1888,195
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,9071,806
NidaLithuania 1,316818
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6164,733
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4225,233
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4334,619
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5794,710
NaraMali 6,0853,782
NioroMali 6,1983,852
NemaMauritania 5,9483,696
NouakchottMauritania 6,3293,933
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2108,830
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,30010,129
NelsonNew Zealand 16,19810,066
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,34710,158
NandaimeNicaragua 11,1476,927
N’GuigmiNiger 5,1563,204
NiameyNiger 5,7373,565
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9471,210
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9421,207
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8861,793
NawabshahPakistan 3,8532,394
NokkundiPakistan 3,3572,086
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7467,920
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0074,976
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,527949
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9363,067
NikolaevRussia 1,115693
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8953,663
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7604,201
NizneangarskRussia 4,1112,555
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5562,209
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,374854
NovgorodRussia 753468
NovosibirskRussia 2,5861,607
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3563,950
No. 6Sudan 3,8812,412
NyalaSudan 4,9933,103
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7184,175
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5894,095
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,2384,498
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,3473,944
NarathiwatThailand 7,5484,691
NigdeTurkey 1,9621,220
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9561,215
Nikopol’Ukraine 963599
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1425,059
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1425,059
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7465,435
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4105,847
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9585,566
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5064,664
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8074,851
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0074,976
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2865,149
New London, WiUsa 8,0254,987
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5105,910
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5225,917
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2485,125
New YorkUsa 7,7394,809
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7614,823
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7564,819
Newark, NjUsa 7,7744,831
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7664,826
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7695,449
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0635,632
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9995,592
Newport, TnUsa 8,6195,356
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5304,058
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2255,111
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5655,323
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9985,591
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6135,352
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7545,440
Norton, KsUsa 8,8505,500
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0945,030
NdolaZambia 7,6564,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -