Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,7471,707
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,7981,739
MilianaAlgeria 3,6352,259
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2855,148
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,72310,392
Malarg EArgentina 14,4798,997
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,8689,239
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,9258,653
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,7838,565
MendozaArgentina 14,2228,838
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,2148,832
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,2988,263
Mackay MoAustralia 13,0218,092
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,11910,016
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1866,951
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6127,216
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1318,781
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1518,794
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6858,504
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8898,631
Mount IsaAustralia 12,3627,682
MuharraqBahrain 3,2712,032
MinskBelarus 919571
MogilevBelarus 762473
MaunBotswana 8,5135,290
MacapaBrazil 10,1846,329
MacauBrazil 9,7406,052
MaceioBrazil 10,1016,277
MachadoBrazil 11,8207,345
ManausBrazil 11,0436,862
MarabaBrazil 10,5536,558
MaringaBrazil 12,3507,675
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5636,564
Monte AzulBrazil 11,0326,855
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3946,459
MonteiroBrazil 10,0216,227
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2496,990
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8466,119
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5856,577
MamfeCameroon 6,1933,849
MarouaCameroon 5,5053,421
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6533,513
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3374,559
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1575,069
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8294,244
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0615,009
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0665,012
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8394,250
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7874,217
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2964,534
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3164,546
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9214,922
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0594,386
Morden, MbCanada 7,8474,877
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6014,723
MoundouChad 5,6353,502
MatecanaColombia 11,2616,998
MoroniComoros 7,4124,606
MosnovCzech Republic 1,7001,056
MarstalDenmark 1,9811,231
Melville HallDominica 9,4075,846
MichesDominican Republic 9,5405,929
MocaDominican Republic 9,5865,957
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6175,976
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6015,966
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,6005,965
MilagroEcuador 12,1437,546
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8671,781
MinyaEgypt 3,1171,937
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4183,988
MassawaEritrea 4,3782,721
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,9001,802
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,418881
MarseilleFrance 2,9051,805
MontpellierFrance 2,9731,847
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,0456,242
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,46710,233
MakokouGabon 6,5924,096
MayumbaGabon 7,0914,406
MitzicGabon 6,6184,112
MkamboGabon 6,5064,043
MoandaGabon 6,7944,222
MouilaGabon 6,9154,297
MagdeburgGermany 2,0031,245
MunichGermany 2,1731,350
MünsterGermany 2,2621,406
MethoniGreece 2,5241,569
MilosGreece 2,4171,502
MitiliniGreece 2,0981,303
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0961,303
MacentaGuinea 6,8414,251
MamouGuinea 6,8144,234
Midway IslandHawaii 10,0426,240
MiskolcHungary 1,6341,016
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,4883,410
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1282,565
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,7882,975
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4603,393
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,4295,859
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,2346,359
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6354,745
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3277,039
MashhadIran 2,4841,543
Malin HeadIreland 3,0541,898
M. CalamitaItaly 2,6351,638
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4421,517
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7061,682
MilanItaly 2,5131,561
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,5361,576
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,6141,624
ManIvory Coast 6,8424,252
MaebashiJapan 7,1964,471
MaizuruJapan 7,0644,389
MakurazakiJapan 7,1234,426
MatsueJapan 6,9314,307
MatsumotoJapan 7,1484,442
MatsuyamaJapan 7,0514,382
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,6514,754
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,1215,668
MishimaJapan 7,3004,536
MitoJapan 7,2774,522
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4204,611
MiyakoJapan 7,0764,397
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3704,580
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1314,431
MiyazakiJapan 7,1334,432
MombetsuJapan 6,7464,192
MoriokaJapan 7,0294,368
MuroranJapan 6,7954,223
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1854,465
MutsuJapan 6,8964,285
Ma’AnJordan 2,7971,738
MafraqJordan 2,5481,584
MombasaKenya 6,5604,076
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8813,655
MaseruLesotho 9,4695,884
MonroviaLiberia 7,1074,417
MisratahLibya 3,2702,032
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8644,887
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1205,046
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4915,276
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3695,201
MakhangaMalawi 7,9714,954
MangochiMalawi 7,7404,809
MwmosaMalawi 7,9204,922
MzimbaMalawi 7,4714,642
MzuzuMalawi 7,4194,610
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9654,950
MersingMalaysia 8,0414,997
MiriMalaysia 8,4855,273
MaleMaldives 6,3223,928
MenakaMali 5,5023,419
MoptiMali 5,9693,709
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,7007,270
MazatlanMexico 10,8106,718
MeridaMexico 10,4036,465
Mexico CityMexico 10,9596,810
MonterreyMexico 10,3506,431
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0036,837
MaantyMongolia 4,4902,790
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5182,807
MatadMongolia 4,9883,100
MurenMongolia 3,8982,422
MarrakechMorocco 4,6542,892
MeknesMorocco 4,3102,678
MideltMorocco 4,3602,710
MaputoMozambique 9,0355,614
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7734,830
MandalayMyanmar 5,7723,587
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,8593,641
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7964,223
MindatMyanmar 5,6953,539
MonywaMyanmar 5,7023,543
MyeikMyanmar 6,7964,223
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5533,451
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,4271,508
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,12810,022
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,09710,003
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,25610,101
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,17410,051
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,19410,063
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,16910,047
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,32510,145
ManaguaNicaragua 11,1216,911
MasatepeNicaragua 11,1366,920
MagariaNiger 5,4653,396
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3083,298
MaradiNiger 5,5003,418
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4053,359
MakurdiNigeria 6,0173,739
MinnaNigeria 5,9143,675
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,5864,092
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9401,206
MajisOman 3,6042,239
MasirahOman 4,0732,531
Muscat  Oman 3,7442,327
MultanPakistan 3,6182,248
MurreePakistan 3,3792,100
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3767,069
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,7777,940
MoyobambaPeru 12,3577,679
MactanPhilippines 8,5735,328
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9994,971
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8532,394
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5584,075
MagadanRussia 5,8213,617
MahackalaRussia 1,392865
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,0041,245
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,0051,246
MarkovoRussia 6,0143,737
MinusinskRussia 3,1711,971
MogocaRussia 4,7852,973
MoscowRussia 280174
MurmanskRussia 1,6191,006
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3852,103
MatamSenegal 6,3913,972
MogadishuSomalia 5,8933,662
MadridSpain 3,6712,281
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6832,289
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2312,008
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,0202,498
MelillaSpain 4,0372,508
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,7022,301
MalakalSudan 5,1273,186
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0955,652
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5971,614
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1283,808
Mae SariangThailand 6,2273,870
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3983,976
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7944,222
MalatyaTurkey 1,8571,154
MersinTurkey 2,0901,299
MuglaTurkey 2,2181,378
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8261,756
ManstonUk 2,6871,670
MeloUruguay 13,2598,239
MercedesUruguay 13,5738,435
MontevideoUruguay 13,5908,445
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9705,574
Madison, FlUsa 9,1075,659
Madison, InUsa 8,4115,226
Madison, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1725,078
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8575,504
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0154,981
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7765,454
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Marion, InUsa 8,2555,130
Marion, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7714,829
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4255,857
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1095,039
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8184,237
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2165,105
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2895,772
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6425,370
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7685,449
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9445,558
Medford, WiUsa 8,0094,977
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3035,160
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0035,595
Mena, ArUsa 9,1615,693
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2255,732
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5915,960
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6835,395
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4955,900
Midland, TxUsa 9,7596,064
Milan, MnUsa 8,2115,103
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2095,101
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3395,182
Milford, DeUsa 7,9714,954
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,9115,538
Millen, GaUsa 8,8835,520
Millport, OhUsa 8,0505,002
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4924,656
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1375,056
Minden, NeUsa 8,7165,416
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1335,054
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3825,209
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4645,259
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3685,822
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3835,209
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6095,350
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2115,103
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1295,673
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2865,770
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8784,895
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4435,246
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Moro, OrUsa 8,7835,458
Morris, MnUsa 8,1105,039
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4345,241
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9404,934
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9234,923
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3144,545
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7785,455
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0525,004
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1345,676
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,2046,341
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4866,516
MaracayVenezuela 10,2766,386
MaturinVenezuela 10,0556,248
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5106,531
MeridaVenezuela 10,6396,611
MagoyeZambia 8,0024,973
MansaZambia 7,4444,626
MbalaZambia 7,1614,450
MfuweZambia 7,6424,749
MisamfuZambia 7,3004,536
MonguZambia 8,0014,972
MpikaZambia 7,4964,658
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6774,771
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9434,936
MumbwaZambia 7,9064,913
MwinilungaZambia 7,5934,718
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4065,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -