Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2031,991
LuandaAngola 7,5754,707
LuenaAngola 7,6984,784
La PlataArgentina 13,7048,516
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1028,142
La RiojaArgentina 13,8038,577
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9778,685
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7029,757
Las LomitasArgentina 13,0088,083
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5789,059
LavertonAustralia 14,1428,788
LearmonthAustralia 10,9576,809
LongreachAustralia 12,9088,021
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,9088,021
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5409,035
Low HeadAustralia 14,5149,019
LinzAustria 2,0301,262
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5771,601
LerwickUk 2,5781,602
La PazBolivia 12,7737,937
LavrasBrazil 11,7257,286
LencoisBrazil 10,7186,660
LinharesBrazil 11,2586,996
LondrinaBrazil 12,3007,643
LomBulgaria 1,8141,127
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4104,605
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5314,680
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Langara, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2274,491
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1405,058
London, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3283,311
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1384,436
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2185,107
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4273,373
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,1288,779
LanzhouChina 5,0743,153
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7932,978
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0046,838
LimonCosta Rica 11,1676,939
LarnacaCyprus 2,3191,441
LimassolCyprus 2,3521,462
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5284,678
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1044,414
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1031,307
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5925,961
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6015,966
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,6275,982
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5625,942
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9267,411
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3027,645
LuxorEgypt 3,3392,075
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1126,905
Laucala BayFiji 14,5339,031
LappeenrantaFinland 1,045649
Le MansFrance 2,9371,825
LilleFrance 2,6121,623
LyonFrance 2,7691,720
LambarnGabon 6,8244,240
LastourvilleGabon 6,7444,191
LibrevilleGabon 6,7344,184
LeipzigGermany 1,9811,231
LindenbergGermany 1,8381,142
LamiaGreece 2,2951,426
LarissaGreece 2,2281,384
LemnosGreece 2,0831,294
LimnosGreece 2,0721,288
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3535,812
LabeGuinea 6,7374,186
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2276,976
La CeibaHonduras 10,7946,708
La MesaHonduras 10,8746,757
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5942,234
LudhianaIndia 3,7942,358
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1031,928
LatinaItaly 2,5761,601
LatronicoItaly 2,5181,565
LecceItaly 2,3901,485
LodwarKenya 5,7903,598
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3323,935
LiepajaLatvia 1,306811
LaukuvaLithuania 1,235767
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4611,529
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1431,332
LabuanMalaysia 8,4755,267
LuqaMalta 2,9721,847
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4755,888
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8216,724
LashioMyanmar 5,7893,597
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,23510,089
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,17410,050
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,28210,118
LincolnNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,30110,130
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,30110,130
LagosNigeria 6,3683,957
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1011,305
LillehammerNorway 1,9421,207
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6442,265
La VictoriaParaguay 12,6297,848
LimaPeru 12,9238,030
LegaspiPhilippines 8,3025,159
LisbonPortugal 4,1572,583
LeninbadRussia 2,6311,635
LevsiRussia 1,520945
LungiSierra Leone 7,0444,377
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1481,335
LanzaroteSpain 5,2273,248
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4512,144
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4941,550
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4961,551
LatakiaSyria 2,2081,372
LampangThailand 6,3143,924
LoeiThailand 6,5254,055
Lop BuriThailand 6,6994,163
LomeTogo 6,5094,045
LeemingUk 2,7441,705
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,5771,601
London, EnglandUk 2,7861,731
London-GatwickUk 2,7911,734
LynehamUk 2,8901,796
L’VovUkraine 1,332828
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,120696
LozovajaUkraine 769478
LubnyUkraine 808502
LuckUkraine 1,187738
LuganskUkraine 731454
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1675,075
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5705,947
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6275,982
Lake City, FlUsa 9,2055,720
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4354,620
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9305,549
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8565,503
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7156,037
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2505,127
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7915,463
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8644,887
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8755,515
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1266,293
Larned, KsUsa 9,0265,609
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1495,685
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6566,000
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0645,011
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7905,462
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,4154,608
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4155,229
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8205,481
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7555,440
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9454,937
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6135,352
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5755,329
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8875,522
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3335,178
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5725,327
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2784,522
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7555,440
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2905,151
Libby, MtUsa 8,3315,177
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1095,039
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1715,077
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1225,669
Llano, TxUsa 9,7516,059
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9606,189
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9366,174
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9526,184
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5925,960
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3945,216
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5215,295
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1685,697
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6865,398
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5484,690
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5685,946
Luling, TxUsa 9,8396,114
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6905,400
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3225,171
LivingstoneZambia 8,2315,115
LundaziZambia 7,5194,673
LusakaZambia 7,9254,924
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -