Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0991,926
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2232,003
KhostAfghanistan 3,2472,018
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8921,797
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6479,723
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1557,553
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1201,317
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6191,006
KandiBenin 5,9323,686
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3044,539
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3064,540
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2195,107
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5564,695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1673,832
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2313,872
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9853,719
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3094,542
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,0721,909
KashiChina 3,0581,901
KunmingChina 5,9153,675
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0294,368
KhargaEgypt 3,4052,116
KosseirEgypt 3,2622,027
KajaaniFinland 1,300808
KuopioFinland 1,193741
KuusamoFinland 1,400870
KarlsruheGermany 2,3541,463
KasselGermany 2,1741,351
KonstanzGermany 2,3781,478
KumasiGhana 6,5954,098
KalamataGreece 2,4881,546
KerkiraGreece 2,3521,462
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5191,566
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6672,900
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4552,147
KankanGuinea 6,6534,134
KindiaGuinea 6,8894,281
KissidougouGuinea 6,7894,219
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4057,087
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8804,275
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8814,276
KeszthelyHungary 1,9351,202
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3882,105
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2573,267
KotaIndia 4,3232,687
KozhikodeIndia 5,6933,538
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4156,472
KermanIran 3,0001,864
KermanshahIran 2,3281,447
Khoram AbadIran 2,4461,520
KilkennyIreland 3,1681,969
KingstonJamaica 10,0656,255
KagoshimaJapan 7,1134,420
KanazawaJapan 7,0424,376
KaruizawaJapan 7,1724,456
KatsuuraJapan 7,3754,583
KawaguchikoJapan 7,2574,510
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6584,137
KobeJapan 7,1224,426
KochiJapan 7,1214,425
KofuJapan 7,2314,493
KumagayaJapan 7,2364,496
KumamotoJapan 7,0164,360
KumejimaJapan 7,3324,556
KureJapan 7,0054,353
KushiroJapan 6,9164,298
KutchanJapan 6,7344,184
KyotoJapan 7,1254,427
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8291,758
KitaleKenya 6,0283,746
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9041,805
KufraLibya 3,7402,324
KaunasLithuania 1,143710
KlaipedaLithuania 1,305811
KybartaiLithuania 1,214754
KarongaMalawi 7,2544,508
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6004,723
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,4685,262
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8444,874
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7264,801
KuantanMalaysia 7,8794,896
KuchingMalaysia 8,5235,296
KayesMali 6,3943,974
KeniebaMali 6,5314,058
KidalMali 5,2983,293
KitaMali 6,4083,982
KoutiaMali 6,2483,883
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3507,053
KisinevMoldova 1,253779
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1323,189
KhatgalMongolia 3,8512,393
KhovdMongolia 3,4552,147
KhujirtMongolia 4,2262,626
KhutagMongolia 4,0672,527
KenitraMorocco 4,3432,699
KalewaMyanmar 5,5533,451
KathaMyanmar 5,5923,475
KawthaungMyanmar 7,0254,365
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8503,635
KengtungMyanmar 6,0493,759
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3923,351
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3385,803
KathmanduNepal 4,6162,869
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9228,652
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,19610,064
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,30610,133
KarioiNew Zealand 16,21110,073
KawerauNew Zealand 16,18110,055
KopuaNew Zealand 16,30310,131
KanoNigeria 5,5773,466
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4944,035
KarasjokNorway 1,8081,123
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2411,393
KristiansandNorway 2,0781,291
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1151,314
KhasabOman 3,4062,117
KarachiPakistan 3,9372,447
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9342,444
KhanpurPakistan 3,7282,316
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6192,249
KororPalau 9,5135,912
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6101,000
KlodzkoPoland 1,7571,092
KoszalinPoland 1,6441,021
KrakowPoland 1,574978
KalakanRussia 4,5412,822
KaliningradRussia 1,353841
KamenskoeRussia 6,0953,788
KandalaksaRussia 1,446899
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,526948
KazanRussia 478297
KemRussia 1,179733
KerchRussia 1,127701
KhabarovskRussia 5,9793,715
KirenskRussia 3,9312,443
KirovRussia 630392
KljuciRussia 6,4754,024
KolpasevRussia 2,5061,557
KorfRussia 6,2853,906
KostromaRussia 315196
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3122,680
KotlasRussia 756470
KrasnodarRussia 1,118695
KrasnojarskRussia 1,241771
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,016632
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,1491,957
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9101,808
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 598371
KurganRussia 1,494929
KurskRussia 513319
KyraRussia 4,6112,866
KigaliRwanda 6,4183,988
KoldaSenegal 6,7484,194
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8574,261
KosiceSlovakia 1,563971
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4535,874
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2753,899
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2873,907
KadugliSudan 5,0003,107
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1342,569
KassalaSudan 4,4152,743
KhartoumSudan 4,4472,763
KostiSudan 4,7132,929
KalmarSweden 1,588987
KaresuandoSweden 1,7941,115
KarlstadSweden 1,7691,099
KristianstadSweden 1,7321,076
KamishliSyria 1,9911,237
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7054,166
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1144,421
Khon KaenThailand 6,6814,151
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8604,263
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7734,209
KairouanTunisia 3,2272,005
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,9641,220
KarsTurkey 1,604997
KastamonuTurkey 1,6201,007
KayseriTurkey 1,8641,158
KonyaTurkey 2,0121,250
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,8891,174
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6971,676
KinlossUk 2,7601,715
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 672418
KievUkraine 907564
KirillovkaUkraine 927576
KirovogradUkraine 971603
KlepininoUkraine 1,164723
KomissarovkaUkraine 904562
Kovel’Ukraine 1,210752
Krovoj RogUkraine 969602
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1125,041
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3185,169
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7525,439
Keene, NhUsa 7,4624,637
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1755,080
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2545,750
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,6786,014
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8635,507
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2734,520
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2005,717
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4905,276
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0985,654
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6795,393
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4194,610
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3163,925
KabompoZambia 7,8004,847
KabweZambia 7,8184,858
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8124,855
KafirondaZambia 7,6204,735
KaomaZambia 7,9194,921
KasamaZambia 7,3144,545
KasempaZambia 7,7614,823
KawambwaZambia 7,2974,534
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -