Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0471,894
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1751,973
JuninArgentina 13,8578,611
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,2037,583
JacobinaBrazil 10,5356,546
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7806,077
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,8136,098
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,4817,134
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6717,253
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7474,814
JiuquanChina 4,4492,765
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2266,976
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,6175,976
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7586,064
JoensuuFinland 1,103685
JokioinenFinland 1,255780
JyvskylFinland 1,239770
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5542,830
JulianehbGreenland 4,8433,009
JagdalpurIndia 5,2283,249
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0325,613
JerusalemIsrael 2,6181,627
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,0796,885
JosNigeria 5,7833,594
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9711,846
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9601,839
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6562,272
JhelumPakistan 3,4852,166
JiwaniPakistan 3,7062,303
JuliacaPeru 12,8047,956
JakutskRussia 4,7702,964
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,007626
JenisejskRussia 3,0301,883
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9034,290
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,4954,036
JamestownSaint Helena 9,0575,628
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7042,301
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2322,630
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1105,661
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1132,556
JubaSudan 5,6433,507
JokkmokkSweden 1,7411,082
JönköpingSweden 1,7171,067
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7221,070
JendoubaTunisia 3,2312,008
JerbaTunisia 3,3502,081
JerseyUk 3,0181,876
JaltaUkraine 1,284798
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2805,767
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9005,530
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0975,653
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5085,287
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0244,986
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -