Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9472,453
In SalahAlgeria 4,4092,740
InnsbruckAustria 2,2671,408
IbiriteBrazil 11,5577,182
IguatuBrazil 10,0216,227
IlheusBrazil 10,7786,698
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4646,503
IndaialBrazil 12,4857,759
IpameriBrazil 11,6077,213
IraiBrazil 12,7597,928
IreceBrazil 10,6336,607
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6576,623
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9436,800
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8906,767
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2887,015
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5317,165
ItapevaBrazil 12,2067,585
ItirucuBrazil 10,7026,650
ItuacuBrazil 10,8276,728
IvinhemaBrazil 12,3797,692
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8653,645
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3113,921
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5333,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9673,087
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,2588,238
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,15110,037
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8479,848
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5565,938
IzobambaEcuador 11,9167,405
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8121,747
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,1056,901
IoanninaGreece 2,2991,429
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5532,829
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4542,147
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5552,830
IranshahrIran 3,4452,141
IstranaItaly 2,3211,442
IidaJapan 7,2014,475
IizukaJapan 6,9444,315
IrakoJapan 7,2374,497
IriomotejimaJapan 7,3064,540
IrozakiJapan 7,3404,561
IshigakijimaJapan 7,3404,561
IshinomakiJapan 7,1454,440
IwamizawaJapan 6,7624,202
IzuharaJapan 6,8144,234
IrbidJordan 2,5341,574
IfraneMorocco 4,3192,684
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,23110,086
IlorinNigeria 6,1183,802
InchonNorth Korea 6,3813,965
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7891,733
IslamabadPakistan 3,3902,107
IquitosPeru 11,9277,412
IloiloPhilippines 8,4465,249
IasiRomania 1,310814
IcaRussia 6,3413,940
IlirnejRussia 5,7163,552
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7483,572
IrkutskRussia 3,9982,485
Ivdel’Russia 1,271790
IbizaSpain 3,4812,163
IspartaTurkey 2,0911,300
IstanbulTurkey 1,8131,127
IzmirTurkey 2,1381,329
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,358844
IzmailUkraine 1,403872
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Independence, KsUsa 9,0285,610
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4614,637
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3905,214
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5525,314
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7694,828
Inverness, FlUsa 9,2565,752
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3725,202
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8404,872
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7184,796
IsokaZambia 7,2854,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -