Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7951,737
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,8022,363
HuamboAngola 7,9204,921
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4027,085
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6929,130
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6869,126
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6797,879
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4113,362
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1474,441
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9104,294
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,8874,280
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7974,845
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0323,748
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Hope, BcCanada 8,3115,164
HaikouChina 6,8334,246
HailarChina 5,0803,157
HamiChina 3,9132,432
HetanChina 3,4842,165
HavanaCuba 9,8636,129
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5735,949
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5565,938
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7116,035
HelwanEgypt 2,9111,809
HurguadaEgypt 3,1591,963
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,8531,773
HelsinkiFinland 1,171728
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,160721
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9079,885
HamburgGermany 2,0491,273
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,0501,274
HannoverGermany 2,1111,312
HelgolandGermany 2,1651,345
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2561,402
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5251,569
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7762,968
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5607,184
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3267,038
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2402,013
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,2023,233
HaifaIsrael 2,5171,564
HaboroJapan 6,6604,139
HachijojimaJapan 7,5224,674
HachinoheJapan 6,9774,335
HagiJapan 6,9224,301
HakodateJapan 6,8254,241
HamadaJapan 6,9204,300
HamamatsuJapan 7,2624,512
HikoneJapan 7,1324,432
HimejiJapan 7,0784,399
HiradoJapan 6,8994,287
HirooJapan 6,9204,300
HiroshimaJapan 6,9864,341
HitaJapan 6,9864,341
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0694,393
HunLibya 3,5342,196
HomboriMali 5,7593,579
HomalinMyanmar 5,4433,382
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3413,940
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,26210,105
HighbankNew Zealand 16,26210,105
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,23510,089
HororataNew Zealand 16,27610,114
HyderabadPakistan 3,9412,449
HuanucoPeru 12,6687,872
HelPoland 1,466911
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9823,717
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,7321,076
HatangaRussia 3,3432,078
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6351,016
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0585,629
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0501,896
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8031,120
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6417,855
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2813,903
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1563,825
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4594,013
HalaibSudan 3,6652,277
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4392,758
HudeibaSudan 4,2102,616
HaparandaSweden 1,538956
HarnosandSweden 1,603996
HamaSyria 2,2391,391
HassakahSyria 2,0531,276
Hua HinThailand 6,8634,265
HakkariTurkey 1,9391,205
Hull, EnglandUk 2,6861,669
HersonUkraine 1,126700
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,176731
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8386,113
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3714,580
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9434,936
Hart, MiUsa 7,9614,947
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5914,717
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4945,279
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,0025,594
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Hays, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5095,909
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7875,461
Helena, MtUsa 8,4585,256
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7314,804
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3945,216
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6725,389
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2605,754
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0265,609
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1415,681
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3035,160
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8784,895
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1185,044
Holly, CoUsa 9,1195,667
Homer, AkUsa 7,2204,486
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7225,420
Horton, KsUsa 8,7405,431
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6255,360
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2945,154
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8754,894
Houma, LaUsa 9,5805,953
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7256,043
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3705,201
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9125,538
Huron, SdUsa 8,3435,185
HanoiVietnam 6,4644,017
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4354,620
HarareZimbabwe 8,1655,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -