Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1861,980
GhazniAfghanistan 3,1521,959
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8722,406
General PicoArgentina 14,1278,779
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,5878,443
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,7005,406
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4408,973
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5967,206
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,0497,487
GrazAustria 2,0291,261
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6221,008
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6501,026
GomelBelarus 765475
GrodnoBelarus 1,156719
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0796,263
GoianiaBrazil 11,5827,197
GoiasBrazil 11,5707,190
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3227,036
GrajauBrazil 10,4226,476
GuairaBrazil 12,5537,801
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,8126,097
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9846,826
GarouaCameroon 5,6543,514
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0993,790
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,0284,367
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Golden, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Goose, NfCanada 6,0333,749
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6464,752
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6434,750
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9474,317
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5934,097
GanzhouChina 6,6264,117
GuangzhouChina 6,7584,199
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5495,934
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1637,559
GonderEthiopia 4,7322,940
GourdonFrance 3,0581,900
GrenobleFrance 2,7541,712
GeisenheimGermany 2,3311,449
GorlitzGermany 1,8291,136
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1162,558
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0786,884
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0166,224
GoaIndia 5,1773,217
GuwahatiIndia 5,1303,188
GelaItaly 2,8761,787
GenoaItaly 2,6101,622
GhediItaly 2,4521,524
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4101,498
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5471,582
GrossetoItaly 2,5941,612
GrottaglieItaly 2,4061,495
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,8111,747
GuidoniaItaly 2,5511,585
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8794,274
GifuJapan 7,1514,444
GaoMali 5,5813,468
GuamMariana Islands 9,5945,962
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9776,821
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8716,755
GuaymasMexico 10,4386,486
GaluutMongolia 4,0752,532
GemertNetherlands 2,4031,493
GisborneNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,30610,133
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8419,844
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,28810,122
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,15010,036
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,28810,122
GayaNiger 5,8323,624
GardermoenNorway 1,9011,181
GeiloNorway 2,0601,280
GdanskPoland 1,484922
GalatiRomania 1,432890
Gor’KijRussia 191119
GorznyjRussia 1,332828
GridinoRussia 1,275792
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3823,344
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,0788,748
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1671,968
GijonSpain 3,5852,228
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0183,118
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5832,848
GoteborgSweden 1,8451,147
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8521,151
GothenburgSweden 1,8451,147
GunnarnSweden 1,7251,072
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6601,653
GabesTunisia 3,3852,103
GafsaTunisia 3,4092,118
GiresunTurkey 1,580982
GoztepeTurkey 1,8171,129
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0801,293
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1631,344
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,8621,778
GajvoronUkraine 1,099683
GeniceskUkraine 1,092679
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1275,672
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6144,110
Galva, IlUsa 8,3935,216
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7726,073
Geneva, NeUsa 8,6845,397
Genoa, NeUsa 8,6845,397
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1705,077
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2415,121
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5644,700
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1575,690
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4535,253
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9364,932
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5915,960
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7005,406
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1805,705
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0525,003
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,1385,679
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0335,613
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3505,189
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9924,966
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3535,191
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1275,672
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4745,266
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6485,374
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2495,747
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3135,166
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0074,976
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4285,859
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6915,401
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7575,442
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Groton, CtUsa 7,6454,751
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9794,337
GuanareVenezuela 10,5156,534
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7456,677
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9256,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -