Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9391,826
FarahAfghanistan 2,9761,850
FormosaArgentina 12,9888,071
ForrestAustralia 12,5477,797
FrancistownBotswana 8,5785,330
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3625,817
FloraniaBrazil 9,8436,117
FlorestaBrazil 10,1806,326
FlorianoBrazil 10,2926,395
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5057,771
FormosaBrazil 11,3597,059
FortalezaBrazil 9,7396,052
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,7027,893
FrancaBrazil 11,8157,342
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3724,581
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1414,437
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3684,579
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2864,528
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0444,999
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9534,320
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0214,363
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5504,692
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2584,510
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,9474,317
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,9474,317
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5333,438
FayaChad 4,5352,818
FamagustaCyprus 2,2861,421
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0981,304
FarafraEgypt 3,2962,048
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7994,225
FichtelbergGermany 1,9901,237
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2801,417
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1711,349
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9213,058
FaranahGuinea 6,7694,206
FalconaraItaly 2,3901,485
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5071,558
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4301,510
FonniItaly 2,9061,806
FrontoneItaly 2,4361,514
FrosinoneItaly 2,5451,582
FukauraJapan 6,8804,275
FukueJapan 6,9124,295
FukuiJapan 7,0644,390
FukuokaJapan 6,9304,307
FukushimaJapan 7,1574,448
FukuyamaJapan 7,0284,367
FushikiJapan 7,0494,380
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7121,685
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5115,289
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9085,535
FunchalMadeira 5,1303,188
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4775,889
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2722,655
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0841,295
FaroPortugal 4,2132,618
FerganaRussia 2,7341,699
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0444,377
FalunSweden 1,6591,031
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,6601,653
FeodosijaUkraine 1,192741
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6724,146
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4815,270
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2485,125
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0434,998
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1884,467
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1145,042
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7085,411
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3035,160
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2805,146
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0595,630
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5365,304
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,1585,691
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0685,635
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2855,770
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1565,068
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6756,012
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9744,955
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0755,018
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9365,553
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3495,188
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9365,553
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,4675,883
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8915,525
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1415,680
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2235,110
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4855,894
Framingham, MaUsa 7,5004,660
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5085,287
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5915,960
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0074,976
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1585,070
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6656,006
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1715,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -