Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3182,683
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7082,304
DavisAntarctica 14,0508,731
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5847,198
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0806,885
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,0505,624
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9268,654
DhakaBangladesh 5,2873,285
D’UccleBelgium 2,5221,567
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3717,066
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8367,355
DouradosBrazil 12,4277,722
DoualaCameroon 6,3523,947
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1463,819
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,7054,788
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5984,722
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3874,591
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2203,865
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2353,253
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6214,736
DuianChina 4,6882,913
DubrovnikCroatia 2,1901,361
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,8273,000
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6305,984
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7376,050
DabaaEgypt 2,8611,778
DakhlaEgypt 3,4382,136
DijonFrance 2,6641,655
DresdenGermany 1,9061,184
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3902,106
DebrecenHungary 1,6231,009
DalatangiIceland 3,1511,958
DaltonganjIndia 4,8733,028
DarbhangaIndia 4,7852,974
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,2163,241
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,2213,244
DumkaIndia 5,0363,129
DwarkaIndia 4,2732,655
DezfulIran 2,5761,601
DublinIreland 3,0671,906
DecimomannuItaly 2,9841,854
DobbiacoItaly 2,2451,395
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7624,202
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5741,599
DagorettiKenya 6,2723,897
DaugavpilsLatvia 957595
DedzaMalawi 7,7354,806
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5512,828
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7552,955
DaweiMyanmar 6,6184,113
De BiltNetherlands 2,4111,498
De KooyNetherlands 2,4031,493
Den HelderNetherlands 2,4031,493
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,30510,132
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,28010,117
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8349,839
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,31810,140
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0701,286
DalbandinPakistan 3,4172,124
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,4392,137
DirPakistan 3,1801,976
DroshPakistan 3,1441,954
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,8244,862
DohaQatar 3,3992,112
DorohoiRomania 1,314817
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6881,671
DudinkaRussia 2,7131,686
DzardzanRussia 4,1942,606
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,2622,027
DakarSenegal 6,7304,182
DaruSierra Leone 6,9694,331
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4995,903
DamazinSudan 4,8433,010
DongolaSudan 4,0922,543
DamascusSyria 2,4301,510
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4291,509
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1871,359
DusanbeTajikistan 2,7131,686
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8784,274
DjerbaTunisia 3,3742,097
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,9011,182
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8191,752
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,9281,819
DnepropetrovskUkraine 846526
DonetskUkraine 814506
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4842,165
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8055,471
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2495,126
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4845,894
Danville, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6295,362
Davenport, WaUsa 8,4525,252
David City, NeUsa 8,6315,363
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2905,151
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5945,341
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2405,742
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6495,996
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4705,264
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9856,205
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2305,114
Delphine, InUsa 8,2945,154
Denton, MdUsa 8,0184,982
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0165,603
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4865,273
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2965,777
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0224,985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0284,989
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7965,466
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6505,375
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3095,163
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0825,643
Dover, DeUsa 8,0184,982
Dover, TnUsa 8,8295,486
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6125,973
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2945,154
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9034,911
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6695,387
Durham, NhUsa 7,4154,608
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8233,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -