Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,9991,864
ChlefAlgeria 3,6962,297
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3752,097
CeresArgentina 13,5368,411
ChamicalArgentina 13,8518,607
ChepesArgentina 13,9528,670
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1189,395
ConcordiaArgentina 13,4088,332
CórdobaArgentina 13,7998,575
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,8048,578
CorrientesArgentina 13,1298,158
CairnsAustralia 12,4257,721
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2168,834
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1786,946
CedunaAustralia 12,9948,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2918,259
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4267,722
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6928,508
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0017,458
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0578,735
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6687,872
ChittagongBangladesh 5,4813,406
CharnocksBarbados 9,5235,918
CotonouBenin 6,4363,999
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4527,116
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7007,271
CabroboBrazil 10,2206,351
CaceresBrazil 12,0627,496
CaetiteBrazil 10,9306,792
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8866,144
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,2587,617
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4327,725
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8957,391
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1476,306
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8506,742
CaparaoBrazil 11,4687,127
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7827,321
CaratingaBrazil 11,4217,097
CaravelasBrazil 11,0576,871
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,0216,849
CarolinaBrazil 10,6266,603
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,3497,674
CataguasesBrazil 11,5977,207
CatalaoBrazil 11,6367,231
CatanduvaBrazil 11,9627,433
CaxiasBrazil 10,1406,301
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8047,956
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7136,036
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6477,238
ChapecoBrazil 12,7157,901
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6427,234
CipoBrazil 10,4046,465
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8256,727
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4317,103
CordeiroBrazil 11,6357,230
CorrentinaBrazil 11,0116,842
CorumbaBrazil 12,3207,656
CoximBrazil 12,0947,516
CrateusBrazil 9,9976,213
CuiabaBrazil 11,9187,406
CuritibaBrazil 12,3597,680
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0104,978
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0693,150
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1173,180
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7823,593
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0613,766
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1115,040
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8453,632
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9694,331
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7544,197
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7514,195
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7474,193
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2485,126
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7984,224
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2403,878
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7664,205
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1813,841
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7754,210
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0973,788
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0223,121
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5894,716
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3464,565
Comox, BcCanada 8,3115,164
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4183,988
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9623,705
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8614,885
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2025,097
ChicoChile 15,4289,587
ChillanChile 14,7209,147
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,8009,197
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8588,612
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4489,600
Curico-General FreireChile 14,5419,036
ChangchunChina 5,7983,603
ChangduChina 5,0453,135
ChangshaChina 6,2853,906
ChengduChina 5,5163,428
ChongqingChina 5,7793,591
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7806,699
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1971,365
CamagueyCuba 9,7916,085
CasablancaCuba 9,8426,116
ChebCzech Republic 2,0441,270
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8381,142
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5265,920
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6415,991
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5885,958
CanarEcuador 12,1467,548
CairoEgypt 2,8821,791
CaenFrance 2,9091,808
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9041,805
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,8316,109
CocobeachGabon 6,6694,144
CologneGermany 2,3471,459
ChiosGreece 2,1851,358
CorfuGreece 2,3521,462
ConakryGuinea 6,9784,336
CatacamasHonduras 10,8316,731
CholutecaHonduras 11,0476,865
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,7263,558
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2153,240
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2153,240
ChahbaharIran 3,6412,263
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2202,001
ClonesIreland 3,0921,921
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,1681,969
CorkIreland 3,2742,035
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2772,036
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9861,856
CameriItaly 2,5461,582
CampobassoItaly 2,4731,537
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8921,797
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9711,846
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9821,853
Cape MeleItaly 2,6841,668
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5641,593
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7971,738
CerviaItaly 2,4101,498
CiampinoItaly 2,5741,600
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5101,560
Cisa PassItaly 2,5391,577
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,6011,617
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2621,406
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8631,779
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,5541,587
ChibaJapan 7,3244,551
ChichibuJapan 7,2324,494
ChichijimaJapan 8,1975,094
ChoshiJapan 7,3544,570
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3441,457
ChilekaMalawi 7,8804,897
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7034,787
ChitipaMalawi 7,2334,494
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2276,355
ComitanMexico 10,9876,827
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5776,573
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8613,021
ChoirMongolia 4,5912,853
CasablancaMorocco 4,4702,778
ChindeMozambique 8,1925,091
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,3313,934
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6389,717
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,19210,062
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,32710,146
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,31810,140
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,30910,135
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,15010,036
CondegaNicaragua 11,0066,839
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7704,207
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7034,165
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4133,985
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5674,081
ChhorPakistan 3,9902,480
ChitralPakistan 3,1221,940
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,7017,893
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6977,890
CajamarcaPeru 12,5507,799
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4267,722
ChiclayoPeru 12,5977,828
ChimbotePeru 12,7407,917
CuzcoPeru 12,7417,917
CzestochowaPoland 1,582983
CoimbraPortugal 3,9992,485
CalafatRomania 1,8171,129
CeahlauRomania 1,409876
ClujRomania 1,560969
ConstantaRomania 1,518943
CraiovaRomania 1,7411,082
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,4582,149
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,2091,373
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5992,858
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8383,628
Cape UelenRussia 6,2893,908
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2753,900
CaraRussia 4,5172,807
Cerdyn’Russia 1,062660
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2853,284
ChitaRussia 4,5372,819
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5412,822
CokurdahRussia 4,8933,040
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,8593,019
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1326,296
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0513,760
CaceresSpain 3,9222,437
CadizSpain 4,1452,576
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8052,364
CordobaSpain 3,9512,455
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3203,927
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6934,159
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9904,344
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2363,875
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1853,844
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8544,259
ChumphonThailand 7,0114,357
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0021,244
CorumTurkey 1,6781,043
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,3991,491
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6641,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,9831,853
CernovcyUkraine 1,312815
ChernigovUkraine 799497
CarrascoUruguay 13,5778,437
ColoniaUruguay 13,6548,484
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4145,850
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7765,453
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,0184,982
Camden, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Canton, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4475,249
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,3485,188
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9294,306
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Casper, WyUsa 8,7265,422
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5895,337
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0054,974
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4405,245
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3155,167
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7865,460
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7865,460
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3295,176
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6035,346
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2125,103
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1555,068
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8085,473
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3254,552
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3924,593
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6065,348
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0155,602
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8695,511
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2465,124
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2325,115
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0925,028
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7845,459
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3925,215
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3765,205
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2675,137
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5865,335
Clark, SdUsa 8,2735,141
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1485,685
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6895,399
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3165,789
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0465,000
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3095,163
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5664,701
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1185,044
College Park, MdUsa 8,0635,010
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1125,662
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7095,412
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,7345,428
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4225,233
Columbus, InUsa 8,4515,252
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9935,589
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2255,111
Conception, MoUsa 8,6885,399
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8225,482
Conway, ArUsa 9,0865,646
Conway, ScUsa 8,6325,364
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Corning, ArUsa 8,9475,560
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4164,609
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0306,233
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5485,933
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6914,779
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8605,506
Covington, LaUsa 9,4095,847
Covington, TnUsa 8,9085,536
Crete, NeUsa 8,6525,377
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4665,261
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,8641,158
CimbajUzbekistan 1,8641,158
CaracasVenezuela 10,2086,343
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,2256,354
CoroVenezuela 10,2876,392
ChipataZambia 7,6664,764
ChomaZambia 8,1025,035
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4025,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -