Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0021,866
BustAfghanistan 3,1511,958
BatnaAlgeria 3,4372,136
BecharAlgeria 4,3092,678
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4302,132
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,4222,748
BiskraAlgeria 3,5522,207
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0972,546
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,6959,753
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6009,694
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6189,705
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9219,272
ByrdAntarctica 17,15010,657
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2698,867
BarilocheArgentina 15,0129,329
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7098,519
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5798,438
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8138,583
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0436,862
BrestBelarus 1,232766
BrusselsBelgium 2,5221,567
Belize CityBelize 10,6836,639
BeninBenin 6,4363,999
BohiconBenin 6,3693,958
BermudaBermuda 8,0605,009
BageBrazil 13,1678,182
BambuiBrazil 11,6757,255
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6517,240
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1086,281
BarcelosBrazil 11,0296,853
BarraBrazil 10,6946,646
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,3196,412
BarreirasBrazil 10,9076,777
BelémBrazil 10,1546,310
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5437,173
BelterraBrazil 10,6766,634
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,5746,571
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7137,900
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9086,779
BrasiliaBrazil 11,4197,096
BrevesBrazil 10,3046,403
BurgasBulgaria 1,7291,075
BurundiBurundi 6,5804,089
BatouriCameroon 6,1273,808
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9354,309
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3115,165
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,2743,899
Banff, AbCanada 8,0274,988
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4284,616
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8903,660
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0775,019
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5914,717
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4314,618
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9364,931
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8254,862
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8464,875
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0883,162
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5784,088
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,8064,851
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0563,763
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9963,726
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2393,256
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3839,559
BeijingChina 5,5583,454
BarranquillaColombia 10,6306,605
Benito SalasColombia 11,4127,091
BogotáColombia 11,1816,948
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8201,131
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9063,670
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4243,992
BaniDominican Republic 9,6796,015
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7296,046
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5955,962
BahariyaEgypt 3,1351,948
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0011,865
BiarritzFrance 3,3302,069
BordeauxFrance 3,1851,979
BrestFrance 3,2011,989
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5809,682
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5789,680
BitamGabon 6,4844,029
BanjulGambia 6,7924,221
BerlinGermany 1,8801,169
BrockenGermany 2,0781,291
BokeGuinea 6,9214,301
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8794,275
BudapestHungary 1,7781,105
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7711,100
BangaloreIndia 5,6043,482
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,1763,217
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3263,309
BikanerIndia 3,9212,437
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1825,706
BabolsarIran 2,1901,361
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3032,052
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0291,261
Bandar LengehIran 3,3352,072
BirjandIran 2,8071,745
BushehrIran 2,9791,851
BaghdadIraq 2,4221,505
BasraIraq 2,7531,711
BelmulletIreland 3,2602,026
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,1821,977
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3881,484
BergamoItaly 2,4721,536
BolognaItaly 2,4501,522
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3191,441
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5681,596
BrindisiItaly 2,3631,469
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5254,054
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6764,148
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4671,533
BeirutLebanon 2,4001,491
BenghaziLibya 3,0501,896
BirzaiLithuania 1,074668
BitolaMacedonia 2,1511,337
BlantyreMalawi 7,8804,897
BvumbweMalawi 7,9054,913
BintuluMalaysia 8,5305,301
BamakoMali 6,3673,956
Bko-SMali 6,3723,960
BougounMali 6,4534,010
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4253,371
BaitagMongolia 3,5652,215
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5402,200
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3002,672
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8823,034
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8923,040
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1452,576
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7372,944
BulganMongolia 4,1552,582
BhamawMyanmar 5,6373,503
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,31110,136
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,28010,116
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,31410,138
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,25610,102
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,25110,098
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,0076,840
BilmaNiger 4,7122,928
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5543,451
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3901,485
BergenNorway 2,2181,379
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2181,378
BjornoyaNorway 2,3931,487
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9811,231
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9791,230
BadinPakistan 4,0382,509
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7352,321
BalakotPakistan 3,3352,073
BarkhanPakistan 3,5622,214
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0786,884
BascoPhilippines 7,5414,686
BialystokPoland 1,228763
BejaPortugal 4,1292,566
BragancaPortugal 3,7772,347
BistritaRomania 1,479919
BucharestRomania 1,6111,001
BajkitRussia 3,1741,972
BarabinskRussia 2,2951,426
BarnaulRussia 2,6811,666
BerezovoRussia 1,6371,017
BiserRussia 1,111691
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4403,380
BogdarinRussia 4,4062,738
BogucanyRussia 3,3252,066
BomnakRussia 5,2003,231
BorRussia 2,8451,768
BorzjaRussia 4,8212,996
BratskRussia 3,6492,268
BelgradeSerbia 1,8861,172
BoSierra Leone 7,0254,365
BontheSierra Leone 7,1064,416
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8501,150
BerberaSomalia 4,9583,081
BusanSouth Korea 6,7224,177
BadajozSpain 3,9972,484
BarcelonaSpain 3,2562,023
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5402,200
BabanusaSudan 5,0023,108
BaselSwitzerland 2,4881,546
BernSwitzerland 2,5311,573
BangkokThailand 6,7944,222
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7794,212
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3773,963
BizerteTunisia 3,1081,931
BalikesirTurkey 1,9921,238
BursaTurkey 1,8921,176
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4681,534
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,0471,893
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,0151,873
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,0151,873
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,8261,756
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,9151,811
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,8051,743
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7066,032
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0314,991
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9013,667
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9023,668
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1095,660
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5125,911
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8315,488
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3645,197
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5064,664
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9756,198
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5645,943
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9804,337
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3714,580
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4193,989
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7734,209
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4695,263
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7164,795
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0185,604
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5775,951
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1715,077
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3865,211
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7995,468
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3675,199
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1965,715
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7164,795
Boerne, TxUsa 9,8666,131
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8645,508
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9855,583
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7664,826
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4744,645
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9754,956
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6485,374
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6465,373
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7436,055
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6834,774
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0665,634
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5485,312
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7084,790
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2245,111
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7475,435
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3095,785
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2196,350
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7195,418
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9436,179
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2095,101
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1515,065
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7674,827
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5025,905
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4345,241
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4715,264
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3804,586
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9105,537
BajsunUzbekistan 2,6641,656
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1116,283
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,3926,458
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4295,238
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4445,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -