Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Elat’Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Elat’Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Elat’Ma with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,5042,799
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5442,202
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5392,199
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2582,025
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7038,515
AzulArgentina 13,9688,680
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5248,404
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,2847,633
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1897,574
AmberleyAustralia 13,8068,579
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7051,059
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9111,188
AimoresBrazil 11,3267,038
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5166,535
AltamiraBrazil 10,5526,557
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2667,001
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8427,359
ApodiBrazil 9,8626,128
AracajuBrazil 10,2996,400
AracuaiBrazil 11,1516,929
AragarcasBrazil 11,7027,272
AraxaBrazil 11,6967,268
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0716,258
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3595,194
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3285,175
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3153,924
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3043,918
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1702,591
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4504,630
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6924,780
AbecheChad 4,9163,055
AntofagastaChile 13,5288,407
AricaChile 13,0738,124
AltaiChina 3,2512,020
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7517,302
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6737,254
AraucaColombia 10,7576,685
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5765,950
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5425,930
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6846,018
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8031,742
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8861,793
AswanEgypt 3,5242,190
AsyutEgypt 3,2242,003
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1516,929
AsmaraEritrea 4,4182,745
AssabEritrea 4,6582,895
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1183,180
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7931,736
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9959,318
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8626,750
AccraGhana 6,6344,123
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9541,214
AthensGreece 2,3231,444
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3481,459
AasiaatGreenland 4,6432,885
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2132,618
AputiteqGreenland 3,9102,430
AkureyriIceland 3,3512,083
AgraIndia 4,2492,640
AhmedabadIndia 4,3662,713
AkolaIndia 4,8132,991
AllahabadIndia 4,6122,866
AmritsarIndia 3,6662,278
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,1156,286
AbadanIran 2,7821,729
ArakIran 2,4041,494
AlbengaItaly 2,6801,666
AlgheroItaly 2,9221,816
AmendolaItaly 2,4141,500
AnconaItaly 2,3811,480
ArezzoItaly 2,4931,549
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8594,262
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8224,239
AbashiriJapan 6,8224,240
AburatsuJapan 7,1634,451
AikawaJapan 7,0104,356
AjiroJapan 7,3154,546
AkitaJapan 6,9694,330
AkuneJapan 7,0514,382
AomoriJapan 6,9114,294
AsahikawaJapan 6,7464,192
AsosanJapan 7,0314,369
AmmanJordan 2,5941,612
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8321,760
AinaziLatvia 1,115693
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7584,821
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,8064,851
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2195,107
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5174,671
AtarMauritania 5,9343,687
AgalegaMauritius 7,3964,596
AcapulcoMexico 11,2556,994
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9382,447
AltaiMongolia 3,8502,392
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2682,652
AgadirMorocco 4,8543,016
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4111,498
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,22610,083
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,18910,060
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,11310,012
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,28610,120
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,29410,125
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9769,928
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9629,919
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9629,919
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1426,924
AgadezNiger 5,1083,174
AsuncionParaguay 12,8697,997
ArequipaPeru 12,9718,060
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7044,787
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,62510,331
AradRomania 1,7341,077
AjanRussia 5,5253,433
AldanRussia 4,7732,966
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 703437
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,1991,367
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1443,818
AnadyrRussia 6,1803,841
ArkhangelskRussia 1,064661
ArmavirRussia 1,109689
AstrakhanRussia 1,058657
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6019,073
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,7762,346
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6782,286
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6382,261
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8732,407
Abu HamedSudan 4,0022,487
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7412,946
AqiqSudan 4,0942,544
ArbaatSudan 3,9262,440
AromaSudan 4,3762,720
AtbaraSudan 4,1952,607
Abu KamalSyria 2,2841,419
AleppoSyria 2,1161,315
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9164,298
AtakpameTogo 6,3743,961
AdanaTurkey 2,0571,278
AfyonTurkey 1,9881,235
AnkaraTurkey 1,7931,114
AntalyaTurkey 2,1781,354
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,2591,404
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,6931,673
AberporthUk 3,0211,877
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9761,849
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,292803
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,095680
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5552,209
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5512,206
ArtigasUruguay 13,2388,226
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0685,635
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2395,120
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6015,345
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6275,982
Ada, MnUsa 8,0384,995
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0785,019
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7695,449
Akron, OhUsa 8,0765,019
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2905,773
Albany, GaUsa 9,0545,626
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5674,703
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2625,134
Albion, NeUsa 8,5825,333
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5645,943
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3765,205
Algona, IaUsa 8,3495,188
Alice, TxUsa 10,0256,230
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8374,870
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Alma, MiUsa 8,0204,984
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7644,824
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9696,195
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3995,841
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6004,723
Amite, LaUsa 9,4585,877
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0634,389
Anderson, InUsa 8,3535,191
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7165,416
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8254,863
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0785,019
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7704,828
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,3235,793
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,4515,873
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6545,378
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8464,876
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6935,402
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7365,429
Athens, GaUsa 8,8335,489
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9105,537
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9094,915
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2264,490
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Augusta, GaUsa 8,8295,487
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4155,229
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2345,117
Austin, TxUsa 9,7776,076
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0881,297
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7401,702
AcariguaVenezuela 10,4366,485
AdenYemen 4,6922,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -